Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6964,161
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1453,818
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1413,816
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7383,566
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9989,320
AzulArgentina 15,1459,411
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0926,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6625,383
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0145,602
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8965,528
AmberleyAustralia 10,8436,738
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4511,523
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2101,373
AimoresBrazil 12,9108,022
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3427,670
AltamiraBrazil 13,2178,213
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9548,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3658,305
ApodiBrazil 11,9427,421
AracajuBrazil 12,1297,537
AracuaiBrazil 12,8968,014
AragarcasBrazil 13,8538,608
AraxaBrazil 13,4858,380
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0107,463
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1715,699
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0186,225
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4964,658
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0746,882
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2997,021
AbecheChad 5,1913,226
AntofagastaChile 15,9289,898
AricaChile 15,7379,779
AltaiChina 2,7811,728
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2419,471
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1659,424
AraucaColombia 14,2088,829
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1988,201
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1418,166
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2948,261
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7742,345
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5452,203
AswanEgypt 3,6222,251
AsyutEgypt 3,7282,316
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8889,252
AsmaraEritrea 3,3822,102
AssabEritrea 3,1641,966
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7772,347
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5943,476
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,48210,242
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3354,558
AccraGhana 7,6604,760
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1652,588
AthensGreece 4,3322,692
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3282,689
AasiaatGreenland 8,3095,164
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9404,934
AputiteqGreenland 7,6294,741
AkureyriIceland 7,0884,405
AgraIndia 903561
AhmedabadIndia 634394
AkolaIndia 1,131703
AllahabadIndia 1,299807
AmritsarIndia 726451
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2344,495
AbadanIran 2,0271,260
ArakIran 1,9551,215
AlbengaItaly 5,6363,502
AlgheroItaly 5,6473,509
AmendolaItaly 5,0213,120
AnconaItaly 5,2043,234
ArezzoItaly 5,3393,317
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0485,001
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9834,961
AbashiriJapan 6,7934,221
AburatsuJapan 5,9763,713
AikawaJapan 6,4323,997
AjiroJapan 6,5814,090
AkitaJapan 6,5514,071
AkuneJapan 5,8533,637
AomoriJapan 6,5824,090
AsahikawaJapan 6,6494,132
AsosanJapan 5,9133,674
AmmanJordan 3,1991,988
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8751,165
AinaziLatvia 4,8032,985
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2263,248
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,1413,195
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6583,516
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9263,061
AtarMauritania 8,2085,101
AgalegaMauritius 4,4342,755
AcapulcoMexico 14,9279,276
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3152,060
AltaiMongolia 3,1701,970
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6092,243
AgadirMorocco 7,4724,643
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8493,635
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9348,037
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1228,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2508,234
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1408,166
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8589,233
AgadezNiger 6,3183,926
AsuncionParaguay 14,7289,152
ArequipaPeru 15,7709,800
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4553,390
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10611,251
AradRomania 4,6172,869
AjanRussia 6,2183,864
AldanRussia 5,4903,411
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0361,887
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7062,303
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5154,048
AnadyrRussia 8,0715,015
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5612,834
ArmavirRussia 3,1201,939
AstrakhanRussia 2,7641,718
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5828,440
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9614,326
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5324,059
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4293,995
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6264,118
Abu HamedSudan 3,7232,313
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9712,467
AqiqSudan 3,3052,054
ArbaatSudan 3,3542,084
AromaSudan 3,6152,246
AtbaraSudan 3,7372,322
Abu KamalSyria 2,7601,715
AleppoSyria 3,1221,940
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8092,367
AtakpameTogo 7,4334,619
AdanaTurkey 3,3032,052
AfyonTurkey 3,7452,327
AnkaraTurkey 3,5672,217
AntalyaTurkey 3,7052,302
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,518943
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3303,934
AberporthUk 6,5144,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4764,024
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6032,239
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6972,298
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,467912
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,485923
ArtigasUruguay 14,7519,166
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7747,938
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7847,322
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6187,219
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2268,219
Ada, MnUsa 11,5937,204
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5047,770
Akron, OhUsa 11,7997,332
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7567,927
Albany, GaUsa 12,7877,946
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3047,025
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8827,383
Albion, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0278,095
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1047,521
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9357,417
Algona, IaUsa 11,9657,435
Alice, TxUsa 13,6708,494
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5747,192
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Alma, MiUsa 11,7167,281
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4607,121
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5128,397
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9528,048
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3387,045
Amite, LaUsa 13,1648,180
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5355,925
Anderson, InUsa 12,0557,491
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4477,735
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5567,181
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6136,595
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0578,114
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1888,195
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3867,697
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4717,128
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7067,275
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3587,680
Athens, GaUsa 12,5657,808
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6397,854
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6477,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4775,267
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5657,808
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7127,278
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Austin, TxUsa 13,4148,336
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7701,100
AndizanUzbekistan 1,486924
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8988,636
AdenYemen 2,9781,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -