Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7653,582
In SalahAlgeria 6,4664,018
InnsbruckAustria 5,3853,346
IbiriteBrazil 13,2228,216
IguatuBrazil 12,1267,535
IlheusBrazil 12,5107,774
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8878,008
IndaialBrazil 13,9688,680
IpameriBrazil 13,5308,408
IraiBrazil 14,3598,923
IreceBrazil 12,6227,843
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5407,792
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8078,580
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6398,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0158,088
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0598,115
ItapevaBrazil 13,8398,600
ItirucuBrazil 12,5317,787
ItuacuBrazil 12,6847,882
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2738,869
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8885,523
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9616,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1915,711
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1685,076
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8069,822
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,84012,328
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3969,567
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1768,188
IzobambaEcuador 15,4069,573
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5592,212
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8419,222
IoanninaGreece 4,5872,850
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2185,107
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1534,445
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 886550
IranshahrIran 811504
IstranaItaly 5,3213,306
IidaJapan 6,4564,012
IizukaJapan 5,8623,643
IrakoJapan 6,4143,986
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4483,386
IrozakiJapan 6,5714,083
IshigakijimaJapan 5,4903,412
IshinomakiJapan 6,6834,153
IwamizawaJapan 6,6144,110
IzuharaJapan 5,7243,557
IrbidJordan 3,2121,996
IfraneMorocco 6,9694,331
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8848,006
IlorinNigeria 7,0474,379
InchonNorth Korea 5,4343,376
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2313,872
IslamabadPakistan 774481
IquitosPeru 15,2119,452
IloiloPhilippines 5,8903,660
IasiRomania 4,1732,593
IcaRussia 7,3024,538
IlirnejRussia 7,5644,700
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1143,799
IrkutskRussia 4,0042,488
Ivdel’Russia 3,7262,315
IbizaSpain 6,2583,889
IspartaTurkey 3,7302,318
IstanbulTurkey 3,9042,426
IzmirTurkey 4,0322,505
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4592,771
IzmailUkraine 4,0282,503
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3227,657
Independence, KsUsa 12,6537,863
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1976,958
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0927,514
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1797,568
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3577,057
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9948,074
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9997,456
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4997,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4517,116
IsokaZambia 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -