Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1843,843
LuandaAngola 7,2314,493
LuenaAngola 6,8604,263
La PlataArgentina 14,9559,293
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4099,575
La RiojaArgentina 15,7119,763
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4459,598
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8969,878
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9989,320
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1196,909
LavertonAustralia 10,7366,671
LearmonthAustralia 7,3724,581
LongreachAustralia 9,8776,138
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8776,138
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5877,200
Low HeadAustralia 11,0626,874
LinzAustria 5,1823,220
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2743,899
LerwickUk 6,2753,900
La PazBolivia 15,4489,599
LavrasBrazil 13,3638,304
LencoisBrazil 12,6347,851
LinharesBrazil 12,8097,960
LondrinaBrazil 14,0428,726
LomBulgaria 4,4262,751
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7906,705
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2046,962
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3205,792
Langara, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8486,741
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4117,091
London, OnCanada 11,5787,195
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8865,522
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5686,567
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0985,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,13810,029
LanzhouChina 3,4152,122
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1771,353
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4138,956
LimonCosta Rica 14,8529,229
LarnacaCyprus 3,4292,131
LimassolCyprus 3,4812,163
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2473,882
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2063,856
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6943,539
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2148,212
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2208,215
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1888,195
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4409,595
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7359,778
LuxorEgypt 3,5912,231
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8499,227
Laucala BayFiji 12,8137,962
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7822,971
Le MansFrance 6,2193,864
LilleFrance 5,9933,724
LyonFrance 5,8773,652
LambarnGabon 7,0004,350
LastourvilleGabon 6,7744,209
LibrevilleGabon 7,0104,356
LeipzigGermany 5,3483,324
LindenbergGermany 5,2443,259
LamiaGreece 4,4452,762
LarissaGreece 4,4502,765
LemnosGreece 4,2262,626
LimnosGreece 4,2122,617
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7777,940
LabeGuinea 8,5685,325
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4437,732
La CeibaHonduras 14,5289,028
La MesaHonduras 14,6109,079
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,096681
LudhianaIndia 769478
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3313,313
LatinaItaly 5,2553,265
LatronicoItaly 4,9973,105
LecceItaly 4,8162,993
LodwarKenya 4,4612,772
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4792,162
LiepajaLatvia 4,9313,064
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8272,999
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7713,586
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6072,863
LabuanMalaysia 5,4863,409
LuqaMalta 5,1593,206
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8597,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2518,856
LashioMyanmar 2,9411,827
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9058,020
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2848,255
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2688,245
LagosNigeria 7,2664,515
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8153,614
LillehammerNorway 5,6593,517
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 680422
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6639,112
LimaPeru 16,0779,990
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8883,659
LisbonPortugal 7,1514,444
LeninbadRussia 1,398869
LevsiRussia 3,5632,214
LungiSierra Leone 8,7905,462
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1373,192
LanzaroteSpain 7,8934,905
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4964,037
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5753,464
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5653,458
LatakiaSyria 3,2412,014
LampangThailand 3,2922,046
LoeiThailand 3,5442,203
Lop BuriThailand 3,5722,220
LomeTogo 7,4924,655
LeemingUk 6,2963,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2743,899
London, EnglandUk 6,2283,870
London-GatwickUk 6,2223,866
LynehamUk 6,3443,942
L’VovUkraine 4,5162,806
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0082,491
LozovajaUkraine 3,6482,267
LubnyUkraine 3,9162,434
LuckUkraine 4,4392,759
LuganskUkraine 3,4432,140
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8087,337
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1047,521
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2688,245
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3148,273
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1706,941
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2697,624
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4997,767
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3428,291
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9017,396
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1747,565
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3917,079
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3257,659
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7538,546
Larned, KsUsa 12,6057,833
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6657,870
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9148,025
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8017,333
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4167,715
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1536,931
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0077,461
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4747,751
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3927,701
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5377,169
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3237,658
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3077,648
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6017,830
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0657,498
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7607,308
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0156,845
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3927,701
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0257,472
Libby, MtUsa 11,5477,175
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2547,615
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8457,360
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7187,282
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7997,953
Llano, TxUsa 13,3678,306
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3347,665
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1388,164
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1118,147
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1228,154
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0538,111
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1327,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2317,601
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8778,002
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2817,010
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1278,157
Luling, TxUsa 13,4808,377
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1547,553
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0587,493
LivingstoneZambia 6,8634,265
LundaziZambia 5,8763,651
LusakaZambia 6,4754,024
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4684,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -