Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,045649
ShkoderAlbania 4,7072,925
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8183,615
SaltaArgentina 15,4819,620
San AntonioArgentina 15,5989,693
San LuisArgentina 15,7149,765
San RafaelArgentina 15,9099,886
Santa RosaArgentina 15,5409,657
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4379,593
SarmientoArgentina 15,8379,841
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0356,857
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0336,856
SalzburgAustria 5,2653,272
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4861,545
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2631,407
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3471,459
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8815,519
SaveBenin 7,2784,522
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0119,328
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8112,989
SalvadorBrazil 12,3737,689
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4708,992
SantaremBrazil 13,4128,334
SantosBrazil 13,5918,446
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6738,496
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3828,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0397,481
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0758,746
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5629,049
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3988,326
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4167,715
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7597,928
São PauloBrazil 13,6048,454
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6208,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1209,396
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4167,715
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3527,676
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2198,215
SobralBrazil 12,0927,514
SoureBrazil 12,7277,909
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8697,997
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5199,022
SurubimBrazil 11,8477,362
SadovoBulgaria 4,2652,650
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3942,731
SofiaBulgaria 4,3982,733
SiemreapCambodia 3,9532,456
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5086,530
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7016,650
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0185,604
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5046,527
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1286,915
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3477,051
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9186,163
Scott, SkCanada 11,1146,906
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2946,397
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6386,610
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9626,812
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0635,632
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2096,965
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1616,935
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7846,701
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0636,253
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5036,527
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3417,048
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3417,048
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3306,419
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1525,066
SalCape Verde 9,3285,797
SantiagoChile 16,11810,016
SewellChile 16,0909,999
ShanghaiChina 5,0573,143
ShantouChina 4,7892,976
ShenyangChina 5,1403,194
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5339,031
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1528,794
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9229,273
SibenikCroatia 5,0133,115
SplitCroatia 4,9683,087
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2673,273
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6453,508
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1928,198
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1978,201
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1498,171
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1938,198
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1328,160
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2388,226
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2348,223
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2968,262
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1498,171
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1528,173
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2498,233
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2358,224
San GabrielEcuador 15,2729,490
SalloumEgypt 4,2212,623
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2252,625
SohagEgypt 3,6712,281
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4052,116
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8439,224
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8859,250
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2373,254
StrasbourgFrance 5,6663,521
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7677,933
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8748,000
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0311,883
SchleswigGermany 5,5823,469
StuttgartGermany 5,5533,451
SamosGreece 4,0482,515
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2682,652
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2932,668
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3555,192
SiguiriGuinea 8,2565,130
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7179,145
SzegedHungary 4,7112,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9883,100
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3134,544
SagarIndia 1,073667
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 911566
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3405,183
SemnanIran 1,7071,061
ShahroudIran 1,6331,015
ShirazIran 1,603996
ShannonIreland 6,7994,225
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6663,521
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0023,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7992,982
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4873,410
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6233,494
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9663,086
SigonellaItaly 5,1053,172
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2755,142
SagaJapan 5,8343,626
SaigoJapan 6,0453,756
SakaiJapan 6,0503,759
SakataJapan 6,5494,070
SapporoJapan 6,5804,089
SaseboJapan 5,7853,595
SendaiJapan 6,6544,135
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0953,787
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8773,652
ShinjoJapan 6,5924,096
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3253,930
ShirakawaJapan 6,6244,116
ShizuokaJapan 6,5224,053
SumotoJapan 6,2263,869
SuttsuJapan 6,4974,037
SuwaJapan 6,4684,019
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,86910,483
SavannakhetLaos 3,8682,404
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7762,968
SiluteLithuania 4,8643,022
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5322,816
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0833,159
SalimaMalawi 5,9063,670
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7163,552
SibuMalaysia 5,3573,329
SanMali 7,7404,810
SegouMali 7,8664,888
SikassoMali 7,9174,920
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0073,111
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8479,226
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6562,272
SainshandMongolia 4,1032,550
SafiMorocco 7,3724,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5664,702
SittweMyanmar 2,5731,599
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1698,184
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8803,654
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2053,856
SaiqOman 1,240771
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9231,195
SurOman 1,106687
SibbiPakistan 232144
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7199,147
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0729,987
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2253,868
SandomierzPoland 4,6952,917
SniezkaPoland 5,1073,173
SuwalkiPoland 4,7282,938
SzczecinPoland 5,2343,253
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1884,466
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5355,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9558,050
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5893,473
Satu MareRomania 4,5362,818
SibiuRomania 4,3992,734
SulinaRomania 3,9532,456
SadrinskRussia 3,1861,980
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6202,871
SalekhardRussia 4,3242,687
SaratovRussia 3,2712,033
SejmcanRussia 6,9704,331
SelagoncyRussia 5,2823,282
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2974,534
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2983,292
SmolenskRussia 4,2222,624
SociRussia 3,1471,955
SortovalaRussia 4,7122,928
SuntarRussia 5,2143,240
SurgutRussia 3,7502,330
SverdlovskRussia 3,3082,056
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0132,494
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7697,935
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2714,519
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8722,406
SingaporeSingapore 4,7412,946
SliacSlovakia 4,8252,999
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4623,394
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2183,242
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7874,217
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4574,012
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5934,097
SevilleSpain 6,9154,297
SennarSudan 3,9752,470
ShambatSudan 3,9702,467
ShendiSudan 3,8342,382
StenseleSweden 5,4803,406
StockholmSweden 5,2033,233
StorlienSweden 5,6423,506
SundsvallSweden 5,3593,330
SantisSwitzerland 5,5373,440
SongeaTanzania 5,5733,463
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7902,355
SongkhlaThailand 4,0402,510
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5442,202
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7802,349
SurinThailand 3,8402,386
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3594,573
SokodeTogo 7,3604,573
SfaxTunisia 5,5173,429
SousseTunisia 5,5043,420
SamsunTurkey 3,3232,065
SiirtTurkey 2,7521,710
SivasTurkey 3,2182,000
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,222759
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6654,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5704,083
SarataUkraine 3,9872,478
SarnyUkraine 4,3872,726
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6092,243
SumyUkraine 3,8562,396
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,356843
SaltoUruguay 14,9099,265
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5777,815
Safford, AzUsa 13,2688,245
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0716,879
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0918,135
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3237,657
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8587,369
Salem, InUsa 12,1577,555
Salem, OrUsa 11,8557,367
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4057,708
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3558,299
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5148,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2688,245
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6617,868
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9548,050
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9708,060
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5167,156
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0948,137
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9898,071
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4067,709
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3417,048
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6527,862
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6387,853
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1577,555
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5707,190
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5877,201
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6447,857
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4227,098
Selma, AlUsa 12,9078,021
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4307,103
Seymour, InUsa 12,1577,555
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,2247,596
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9507,426
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0868,132
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0797,506
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9587,431
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8927,390
Southport, NcUsa 12,3237,657
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3657,684
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9717,439
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2527,614
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6177,219
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6167,218
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1877,573
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5667,808
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0905,649
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6947,266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3227,657
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5077,151
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4767,132
State College, PaUsa 11,6667,250
State University, MsUsa 12,8778,002
State University, NmUsa 13,3668,306
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9737,440
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4247,721
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,2367,603
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6487,860
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0307,475
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3207,035
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8197,966
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5197,779
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7757,317
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3687,685
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2237,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3717,066
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,343834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2838,875
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8768,623
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5708,432
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7924,842
SocotraYemen 2,2871,421
SenangaZambia 6,9174,299
SerenjeZambia 6,1693,834
SeshekeZambia 6,9474,317
SolweziZambia 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -