Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 623387
TiranaAlbania 4,6822,909
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3383,939
TebessaAlgeria 5,7363,564
TimimounAlgeria 6,6084,106
TindoufAlgeria 7,4444,626
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9683,709
TrelewArgentina 15,5849,684
TucumanArgentina 15,5049,634
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7725,451
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7715,450
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9545,564
TibooburraAustralia 10,0346,235
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8636,129
TshaneBotswana 7,6444,750
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1248,155
TarauacaBrazil 15,2619,483
TauaBrazil 12,2177,592
TefeBrazil 14,4078,953
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8858,007
TeresinaBrazil 12,4067,709
TiriosBrazil 13,2538,236
TorresBrazil 14,0878,754
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5927,825
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9998,699
TriunfoBrazil 12,0867,510
TucuruiBrazil 13,0068,082
TuriacuBrazil 12,4797,754
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1155,664
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0516,246
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8876,765
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2656,379
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6496,617
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2867,013
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0376,858
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4547,117
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3337,043
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7256,664
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3396,425
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,26210,105
TaiyuanChina 4,1972,608
TaoyuanChina 5,1823,220
TengchongChina 2,9531,835
TønderDenmark 5,6313,499
TylstrupDenmark 5,6013,481
TystofteDenmark 5,4813,406
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3308,284
TahrirEgypt 3,7072,303
TantaEgypt 3,6772,285
TallinEstonia 4,8653,023
TartuEstonia 4,7122,928
TampereFinland 5,0103,114
TurkuFinland 5,0363,130
ToulonFrance 5,8203,616
ToulouseFrance 6,1793,839
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,21710,078
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,14910,035
TchibanGabon 7,0544,383
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6731,661
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7403,567
TamaleGhana 7,5394,685
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4092,740
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4452,762
TimehriGuyana 13,1898,196
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,7109,141
TelaHonduras 14,5619,048
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,2951,426
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,2951,426
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6014,102
TabrizIran 2,4001,491
TeheranIran 1,8841,170
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3012,051
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8923,040
TarvisioItaly 5,2113,238
TermoliItaly 5,0813,158
TorinoItaly 5,6633,519
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6683,522
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3143,302
TrevicoItaly 5,0623,145
TrevisoItaly 5,3153,303
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1933,227
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6683,522
TabouIvory Coast 8,4285,237
TadotsuJapan 6,1243,805
TakadaJapan 6,4554,011
TakamatsuJapan 6,1503,822
TakayamaJapan 6,3903,971
TanegashimaJapan 5,9583,703
TatenoJapan 6,6444,129
TateyamaJapan 6,6504,133
TokushimaJapan 6,2023,854
TokyoJapan 6,6234,116
TomakomaiJapan 6,6074,106
TottoriJapan 6,1403,815
ToyamaJapan 6,3733,960
ToyookaJapan 6,1903,847
TsuJapan 6,3613,953
TsurugaJapan 6,2983,913
TsuyamaJapan 6,1293,809
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4861,545
TripoliLebanon 3,2272,005
TobrukLibya 4,3372,695
TripoliLibya 5,3283,311
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8413,008
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5073,422
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3143,924
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2863,906
ThyoloMalawi 6,0763,775
TawauMalaysia 5,7943,601
TessalitMali 6,8704,269
TimbuktuMali 7,4054,602
TombMali 7,4064,602
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1425,059
TacubayaMexico 14,6279,089
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2908,880
TarialanMongolia 3,7172,310
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4312,132
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5732,220
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7232,314
TangierMorocco 6,9654,328
TarfayaMorocco 7,8804,897
TazaMorocco 6,8444,253
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9481,832
TaungooMyanmar 2,9711,846
ThandweMyanmar 2,7901,734
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8077,337
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9418,042
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3038,267
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3038,266
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0528,111
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0298,097
TahouaNiger 6,6774,149
TillaberyNiger 7,0824,401
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5143,427
TromsoNorway 5,6393,504
TrondheimNorway 5,7263,558
ThumraitOman 1,8851,171
TacnaPeru 15,7189,767
TarapotoPeru 15,6649,734
TrujilloPeru 16,0119,949
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1083,795
TorunPoland 4,9673,087
TimisoaraRomania 4,6152,868
TambovRussia 3,6002,237
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6121,002
TaraRussia 3,2792,038
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1902,603
TermezRussia 1,080671
TernejRussia 6,1753,837
TobolskRussia 3,3902,107
TomskRussia 3,4492,143
Tot’MaRussia 4,1012,549
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0052,489
TuapseRussia 3,2222,002
TuraRussia 4,6362,881
TurukhanskRussia 4,4422,760
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9411,828
TortosaSpain 6,2963,912
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4871,545
TokerSudan 3,3392,075
TartousSyria 3,2232,003
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2113,238
TaboraTanzania 5,3133,302
TakThailand 3,3232,065
TrangThailand 3,9312,443
TabligboTogo 7,4464,627
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1086,902
TunisTunisia 5,5253,433
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0071,247
TireeUk 6,6184,113
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
TernopilUkraine 4,3882,727
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6099,078
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7427,918
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4265,857
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7677,934
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1208,153
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1207,532
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2576,995
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Temple, TxUsa 13,3208,277
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2728,247
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9448,044
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8447,360
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0497,487
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8177,343
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4317,725
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5137,154
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7867,946
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6227,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3558,299
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7377,915
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8057,957
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4847,136
TashkentUzbekistan 1,520945
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4168,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -