Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7032,923
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5879,686
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4209,582
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6289,711
ViennaAustria 5,0223,121
VitebskBelarus 4,3512,704
VassourasBrazil 13,2798,252
VicosaBrazil 13,1358,162
VitoriaBrazil 12,8748,000
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6957,889
VarnaBulgaria 4,0412,511
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9636,812
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3857,075
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9896,829
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0066,840
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4417,110
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4677,126
ValdiviaChile 16,29610,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,20110,068
VallenarChile 16,0319,962
ValparaisoChile 16,15410,038
VanguardiaColombia 14,6619,111
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9389,282
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5453,446
VestervigDenmark 5,6923,537
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2368,225
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2338,223
VilsandiEstonia 4,9643,084
VaasaFinland 5,1833,221
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2404,499
VeravalIndia 767477
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,8431,145
ValentiaIreland 6,9024,289
VeniceItaly 5,3013,294
VeronaItaly 5,4163,366
VicenzaItaly 5,3643,333
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3113,300
ViterboItaly 5,3233,308
VolterraItaly 5,4183,367
VientianeLaos 3,6032,239
VarenaLithuania 4,6352,880
VilniusLithuania 4,6172,869
VeracruzMexico 14,5669,051
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9583,702
VaernesNorway 5,7043,544
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7513,574
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3093,299
VillarricaParaguay 14,6269,089
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2872,664
VanavaraRussia 4,4142,743
VasileviciRussia 4,2242,625
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3912,729
VerhojanskRussia 6,1073,795
ViljujskRussia 5,4703,399
VitimRussia 4,8373,006
Vize IslandRussia 5,7763,589
VladivostokRussia 5,8223,618
VolgogradRussia 3,1371,949
VologdaRussia 4,1562,583
VoronezRussia 3,6342,258
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8734,893
VytegraRussia 4,4252,750
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8692,404
ValenciaSpain 6,4033,979
ValladolidSpain 6,7114,170
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0074,354
VisbySweden 5,1273,186
VanTurkey 2,6541,649
ValleyUk 6,5004,039
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1762,595
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5877,822
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6415,991
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0987,518
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7817,321
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0497,487
Vevay, InUsa 12,1507,550
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0078,083
Victoria, TxUsa 13,5528,421
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7877,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -