Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 777483
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2763,279
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5491,584
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5997,829
ZhengzhouChina 4,2932,668
ZhijiangChina 4,0022,487
ZagrebCroatia 5,0223,120
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4133,364
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5792,845
ZahedanIran 808502
ZanjanIran 2,1611,343
ZacatecasMexico 14,3318,905
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2152,619
ZinderNiger 6,3603,952
ZhobPakistan 413257
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0423,754
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0433,755
ZamoscPoland 4,5932,854
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1443,197
ZigalovoRussia 4,1942,606
ZiganskRussia 5,6693,523
ZyryankaRussia 6,8624,264
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4043,979
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5953,477
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9363,067
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6912,294
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6792,286
ZitomirUkraine 4,2072,614
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8792,411
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9342,444
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7987,953
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8367,355
ZambeziZambia 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -