Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 802498
BustAfghanistan 615382
BatnaAlgeria 5,8903,660
BecharAlgeria 6,7704,207
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9823,717
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8064,229
BiskraAlgeria 5,9613,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0423,754
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6599,109
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4859,001
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4969,008
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9398,662
ByrdAntarctica 14,1818,813
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3579,543
BarilocheArgentina 16,09910,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0049,324
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3946,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8676,753
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6614,761
BrestBelarus 4,6092,864
BrusselsBelgium 5,9053,669
Belize CityBelize 14,4218,961
BeninBenin 7,3714,581
BohiconBenin 7,3614,574
BermudaBermuda 11,7317,289
BageBrazil 14,5459,038
BambuiBrazil 13,4108,333
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2448,230
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1747,565
BarcelosBrazil 14,0958,759
BarraBrazil 12,7407,916
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6677,871
BarreirasBrazil 12,9718,060
BelémBrazil 12,7607,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2078,207
BelterraBrazil 13,4488,357
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7377,915
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1358,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8677,996
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4258,342
BrevesBrazil 12,9678,058
BurgasBulgaria 4,0642,525
BurundiBurundi 5,4613,394
BatouriCameroon 6,3093,920
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6686,629
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3877,076
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Banff, AbCanada 11,2356,982
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1416,923
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6255,981
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3437,049
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1356,919
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1066,902
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1546,931
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3197,034
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2977,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1956,335
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2935,775
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9183,678
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1833,221
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0199,954
BeijingChina 4,5282,814
BarranquillaColombia 14,2138,832
Benito SalasColombia 14,8889,252
BogotáColombia 14,6639,112
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0123,115
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3083,298
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9853,719
BaniDominican Republic 13,2808,252
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3408,289
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1918,197
BahariyaEgypt 3,9102,430
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6862,291
BiarritzFrance 6,4133,985
BordeauxFrance 6,3253,930
BrestFrance 6,5524,072
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6669,735
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6659,735
BitamGabon 6,7194,175
BanjulGambia 8,8825,519
BerlinGermany 5,3043,296
BrockenGermany 5,4763,403
BokeGuinea 8,8345,489
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8625,507
BudapestHungary 4,8152,992
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8002,983
BangaloreIndia 1,8671,160
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,440895
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9051,184
BikanerIndia 434270
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0483,759
BabolsarIran 1,8261,135
Bandar AbbasIran 1,237769
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1171,316
Bandar LengehIran 1,399870
BirjandIran 1,096681
BushehrIran 1,7741,103
BaghdadIraq 2,4381,515
BasraIraq 2,0731,288
BelmulletIreland 6,8444,253
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7244,178
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9333,066
BergamoItaly 5,5083,422
BolognaItaly 5,3823,344
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3843,345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0093,112
BrindisiItaly 4,8333,003
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7934,843
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0344,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2041,370
BeirutLebanon 3,2512,020
BenghaziLibya 4,6762,906
BirzaiLithuania 4,7042,923
BitolaMacedonia 4,5482,826
BlantyreMalawi 6,0503,760
BvumbweMalawi 6,0653,769
BintuluMalaysia 5,4103,362
BamakoMali 8,0855,024
Bko-SMali 8,0835,023
BougounMali 8,0935,029
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8654,888
BaitagMongolia 2,8501,771
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2662,030
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9512,455
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3882,727
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2962,669
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4562,147
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3322,692
BulganMongolia 3,7782,348
BhamawMyanmar 2,8481,770
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2738,248
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7119,142
BilmaNiger 5,7623,581
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7274,180
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9063,670
BergenNorway 5,9213,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9203,679
BjornoyaNorway 5,9103,672
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6923,537
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7123,549
BadinPakistan 337210
BahawalnagarPakistan 494307
BalakotPakistan 859534
BarkhanPakistan 259161
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7129,142
BascoPhilippines 5,4083,361
BialystokPoland 4,6762,906
BejaPortugal 7,0644,390
BragancaPortugal 6,8664,267
BistritaRomania 4,4002,734
BucharestRomania 4,2182,621
BajkitRussia 4,2912,666
BarabinskRussia 3,1701,970
BarnaulRussia 3,1061,930
BerezovoRussia 4,0422,512
BiserRussia 3,5182,186
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4813,406
BogdarinRussia 4,6632,897
BogucanyRussia 4,0652,526
BomnakRussia 5,6243,495
BorRussia 4,0832,538
BorzjaRussia 4,7162,931
BratskRussia 4,1082,553
BelgradeSerbia 4,6612,896
BoSierra Leone 8,6835,395
BontheSierra Leone 8,7765,453
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9643,085
BerberaSomalia 3,1451,954
BusanSouth Korea 5,6833,531
BadajozSpain 6,9524,320
BarcelonaSpain 6,1573,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6024,103
BabanusaSudan 4,6452,886
BaselSwitzerland 5,6693,523
BernSwitzerland 5,6763,527
BangkokThailand 3,6242,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6182,248
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2922,046
BizerteTunisia 5,5573,453
BalikesirTurkey 3,9802,473
BursaTurkey 3,8912,418
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,270789
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6424,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5954,098
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5964,099
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3173,925
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3393,939
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2203,865
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9498,047
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3058,268
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7687,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4545,253
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4555,254
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8077,958
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2158,212
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0957,516
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2436,987
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6208,464
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0247,472
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6267,846
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1675,696
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1086,903
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9665,572
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3835,831
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6617,246
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8427,359
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4507,115
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7387,916
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7447,919
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6737,254
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1207,531
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5357,790
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9298,034
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4547,117
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0777,505
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6917,886
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5047,149
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2126,967
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6307,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3617,681
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3147,652
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3978,325
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4217,097
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7527,924
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2787,630
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4377,107
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8897,388
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2947,640
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0158,087
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8808,625
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3687,685
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2668,244
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9407,420
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8677,374
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4947,143
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1958,200
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1677,561
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1307,537
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1166,908
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0517,489
BajsunUzbekistan 1,182734
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4888,382
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8658,616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8484,255
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8594,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -