Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7986,710
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3573,329
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0316,855
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9966,212
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1565,068
WoomeraAustralia 9,7226,041
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9784,958
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0856,267
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,5077,151
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1206,289
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9476,181
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4077,089
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7207,283
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2807,010
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1576,933
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6718,495
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7367,914
WajimaJapan 6,3313,934
WakamatsuJapan 6,5894,095
WakayamaJapan 6,2523,885
WakkanaiJapan 6,5634,078
WajirKenya 4,2072,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1095,039
WindhoekNamibia 7,8814,898
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3938,323
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3718,309
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1948,199
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1268,156
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0828,129
WintonNew Zealand 12,8768,002
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
WarsawPoland 4,7882,975
WroclawPoland 5,0343,128
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4853,409
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9422,450
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8332,382
WauSudan 4,8333,003
WaddingtonUk 6,2343,874
Waco, TxUsa 13,2618,241
Wake IslandUsa 9,7536,060
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5137,776
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4737,751
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7887,325
Walnut, IlUsa 11,9717,439
Warren, OhUsa 11,7747,316
Warren, PaUsa 11,5977,206
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3147,652
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8167,343
Washington, IaUsa 12,1307,538
Washington, InUsa 12,1917,576
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8077,958
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2827,011
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8097,339
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8397,357
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8347,354
Waverly, OhUsa 12,0497,487
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7947,950
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9808,066
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6367,852
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8447,982
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,8727,377
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6617,246
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1238,155
West Point, GaUsa 12,7287,909
West Point, NyUsa 11,4767,132
White Hall, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0557,491
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0348,100
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6147,838
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5647,186
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5237,161
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9917,451
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1097,525
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5837,198
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5487,176
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6617,246
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6757,255
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2937,639
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2557,615
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0527,489
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8867,386
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3607,680
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5377,169
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4617,743
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0458,106
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3637,682
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8787,381
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8297,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -