Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 831516
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 767477
JuninArgentina 15,2259,461
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9168,647
JacobinaBrazil 12,4787,754
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8947,391
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7267,287
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3338,286
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2248,217
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0256,851
JiuquanChina 3,0301,883
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9239,273
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2318,222
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3808,315
JoensuuFinland 4,8192,995
JokioinenFinland 4,9903,101
JyvskylFinland 4,9733,090
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2205,108
JulianehbGreenland 8,5795,331
JagdalpurIndia 1,6441,021
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5463,446
JerusalemIsrael 3,2712,033
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7969,194
JosNigeria 6,5554,073
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6634,141
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6514,133
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8251
JhelumPakistan 746464
JiwaniPakistan 764475
JuliacaPeru 15,5929,689
JakutskRussia 5,8063,608
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9151,811
JenisejskRussia 3,8682,404
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9174,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6144,110
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3785,828
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0671,906
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9521,834
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3974,597
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9484,317
JubaSudan 4,6872,913
JokkmokkSweden 5,4433,383
JönköpingSweden 5,3693,337
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3743,339
JendoubaTunisia 5,6573,515
JerbaTunisia 5,5253,433
JerseyUk 6,3813,965
JaltaUkraine 3,5992,236
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9848,069
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6007,830
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8357,976
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,1817,569
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7567,305
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2036,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -