Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 999621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,017632
MilianaAlgeria 6,2393,877
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7514,816
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1918,197
Malarg EArgentina 16,0189,953
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8969,878
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9559,293
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3189,519
MendozaArgentina 15,9449,907
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9379,903
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8559,231
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1886,331
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7014,786
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0344,993
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7316,668
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7496,680
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3236,415
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4316,482
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2965,777
MuharraqBahrain 1,8141,127
MinskBelarus 4,4362,756
MogilevBelarus 4,2922,667
MaunBotswana 7,2124,481
MacapaBrazil 12,9248,031
MacauBrazil 11,8007,333
MaceioBrazil 11,9367,417
MachadoBrazil 13,4688,369
ManausBrazil 13,9578,673
MarabaBrazil 13,0388,102
MaringaBrazil 14,1188,773
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3298,283
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8848,006
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3277,660
MonteiroBrazil 11,9827,446
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,0668,119
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9707,439
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5547,801
MamfeCameroon 6,7314,182
MarouaCameroon 6,0023,730
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1415,680
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0636,875
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4777,132
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6345,986
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3777,070
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5746,571
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5236,539
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0306,854
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0496,866
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3257,037
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7416,675
Morden, MbCanada 11,3737,067
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,3197,034
MoundouChad 5,9223,680
MatecanaColombia 14,7789,183
MoroniComoros 5,1783,218
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9203,057
MarstalDenmark 5,5253,433
Melville HallDominica 12,8147,963
MichesDominican Republic 13,1318,160
MocaDominican Republic 13,2018,203
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2408,228
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2358,224
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1998,202
MilagroEcuador 15,6249,709
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0312,505
MinyaEgypt 3,7362,322
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8874,280
MassawaEritrea 3,3142,059
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6244,116
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1383,193
MarseilleFrance 5,8733,650
MontpellierFrance 5,9723,711
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9888,071
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57010,918
MakokouGabon 6,6764,149
MayumbaGabon 7,1224,426
MitzicGabon 6,7904,219
MkamboGabon 6,5494,070
MoandaGabon 6,7594,200
MouilaGabon 6,9954,347
MagdeburgGermany 5,4143,364
MunichGermany 5,3573,329
MünsterGermany 5,6833,531
MethoniGreece 4,5072,801
MilosGreece 4,2632,649
MitiliniGreece 4,0872,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0912,542
MacentaGuinea 8,4315,239
MamouGuinea 8,5945,340
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6116,594
MiskolcHungary 4,7002,920
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,7581,092
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,068664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,054655
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7931,114
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6124,109
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6274,740
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1412,573
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6615,382
MashhadIran 1,294804
Malin HeadIreland 6,6584,138
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4583,392
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9233,059
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0443,135
MilanItaly 5,5413,443
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5843,470
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3963,353
ManIvory Coast 8,2935,153
MaebashiJapan 6,5424,065
MaizuruJapan 6,2373,875
MakurazakiJapan 5,8813,654
MatsueJapan 6,0363,751
MatsumotoJapan 6,4514,009
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0473,757
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1243,806
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3315,177
MishimaJapan 6,5654,079
MitoJapan 6,6654,142
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6444,129
MiyakoJapan 6,7094,169
MiyakojimaJapan 5,5843,470
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9423,692
MiyazakiJapan 5,9673,708
MombetsuJapan 6,7134,172
MoriokaJapan 6,6414,127
MuroranJapan 6,5674,081
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1873,845
MutsuJapan 6,6094,107
Ma’AnJordan 3,2242,004
MafraqJordan 3,1741,973
MombasaKenya 4,7192,932
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1991,367
MaseruLesotho 7,7184,796
MonroviaLiberia 8,6295,362
MisratahLibya 5,1583,205
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3973,354
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7463,571
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8653,645
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9523,698
MakhangaMalawi 6,1123,798
MangochiMalawi 5,9223,680
MwmosaMalawi 6,0463,757
MzimbaMalawi 5,8133,612
MzuzuMalawi 5,7483,572
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5312,816
MersingMalaysia 4,6502,890
MiriMalaysia 5,4273,372
MaleMaldives 2,6561,651
MenakaMali 6,9324,308
MoptiMali 7,6134,731
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8566,746
MazatlanMexico 14,3358,908
MeridaMexico 14,1388,785
Mexico CityMexico 14,6279,089
MonterreyMexico 13,9738,683
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6419,098
MaantyMongolia 3,9842,476
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8422,388
MatadMongolia 4,5742,842
MurenMongolia 3,6062,241
MarrakechMorocco 7,2894,529
MeknesMorocco 6,9894,343
MideltMorocco 6,9574,323
MaputoMozambique 7,1144,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6323,500
MandalayMyanmar 2,8111,747
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8281,757
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5202,187
MindatMyanmar 2,6231,630
MonywaMyanmar 2,7121,685
MyeikMyanmar 3,5202,187
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8411,765
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8063,608
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1808,190
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1548,174
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1118,148
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1488,171
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8449,224
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8579,232
MagariaNiger 6,4043,980
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0903,784
MaradiNiger 6,5614,077
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0473,758
MakurdiNigeria 6,6984,162
MinnaNigeria 6,7994,225
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4493,386
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6633,519
MajisOman 1,274792
MasirahOman 1,278794
Muscat  Oman 1,155718
MultanPakistan 374233
MurreePakistan 816507
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,9995,592
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9179,269
MoyobambaPeru 15,6859,747
MactanPhilippines 6,0503,760
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5533,451
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9814,338
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4504,008
MagadanRussia 6,9364,310
MahackalaRussia 2,5701,597
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0673,149
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0683,149
MarkovoRussia 7,7694,828
MinusinskRussia 3,4432,140
MogocaRussia 5,0213,120
MoscowRussia 4,0002,486
MurmanskRussia 5,1463,198
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9291,820
MatamSenegal 8,4535,253
MogadishuSomalia 3,7942,358
MadridSpain 6,6394,125
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6504,133
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0013,729
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8154,235
MelillaSpain 6,7214,176
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4694,020
MalakalSudan 4,3862,725
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2354,496
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7213,555
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0991,926
Mae SariangThailand 3,1461,955
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,2752,035
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8762,408
MalatyaTurkey 3,0931,922
MersinTurkey 3,3592,087
MuglaTurkey 3,9172,434
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3513,947
ManstonUk 6,1153,800
MeloUruguay 14,5749,057
MercedesUruguay 14,9489,289
MontevideoUruguay 14,8009,197
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7037,894
Madison, FlUsa 12,8437,981
Madison, InUsa 12,1227,533
Madison, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8347,354
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6877,262
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,4617,744
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9437,421
Marion, InUsa 11,9537,428
Marion, NcUsa 12,3077,648
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4317,103
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0908,134
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8457,360
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2005,717
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9407,420
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5477,797
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3357,665
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4877,759
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5407,793
Medford, WiUsa 11,6517,240
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8427,359
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6987,890
Mena, ArUsa 12,8197,966
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9378,039
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2378,226
Mexico, MoUsa 12,3417,669
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2278,219
Midland, TxUsa 13,3208,277
Milan, MnUsa 11,7917,327
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7797,320
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7597,307
Milford, DeUsa 11,7097,276
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6467,858
Millen, GaUsa 12,6207,842
Millport, OhUsa 11,7747,316
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2296,978
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8127,340
Minden, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7467,299
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0587,493
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7167,281
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0898,133
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0437,484
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1047,521
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3457,671
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7917,327
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8547,987
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7067,896
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6167,218
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1807,569
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3077,648
Moro, OrUsa 11,8737,378
Morris, MnUsa 11,6837,260
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9907,451
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1677,561
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6487,238
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1227,533
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6157,217
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0526,868
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3597,680
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4937,763
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7407,295
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7737,938
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6398,475
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0128,707
MaracayVenezuela 13,7188,525
MaturinVenezuela 13,3908,321
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0108,706
MeridaVenezuela 14,1258,777
MagoyeZambia 6,5864,093
MansaZambia 6,0983,789
MbalaZambia 5,7293,560
MfuweZambia 6,0493,759
MisamfuZambia 5,8363,627
MonguZambia 6,8614,263
MpikaZambia 5,9703,710
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0363,751
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5024,040
MumbwaZambia 6,5414,065
MwinilungaZambia 6,4924,034
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7024,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -