Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 766476
KandaharAfghanistan 518322
KhostAfghanistan 640398
KunduzAfghanistan 1,001622
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6389,096
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5625,320
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1563,204
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5141,562
KandiBenin 7,0804,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2536,992
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9866,827
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9876,827
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2456,988
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2867,013
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9515,562
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3935,837
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6886,020
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0426,861
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,465910
KashiChina 1,466911
KunmingChina 3,3692,094
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7444,191
KhargaEgypt 3,8082,366
KosseirEgypt 3,4282,130
KajaaniFinland 5,0013,108
KuopioFinland 4,9153,055
KuusamoFinland 5,0543,141
KarlsruheGermany 5,6113,487
KasselGermany 5,5513,450
KonstanzGermany 5,5493,448
KumasiGhana 7,7444,812
KalamataGreece 4,4792,783
KerkiraGreece 4,6642,898
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3912,729
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3595,194
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1554,446
KankanGuinea 8,3205,170
KindiaGuinea 8,6865,398
KissidougouGuinea 8,4445,247
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7417,917
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5772,844
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5772,844
KeszthelyHungary 4,9363,067
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1244,427
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0361,265
KotaIndia 746464
KozhikodeIndia 1,9621,219
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2314,493
KermanIran 1,195743
KermanshahIran 2,1971,365
Khoram AbadIran 2,0721,287
KilkennyIreland 6,6924,159
KingstonJamaica 13,7418,539
KagoshimaJapan 5,8973,664
KanazawaJapan 6,3263,931
KaruizawaJapan 6,4994,039
KatsuuraJapan 6,6864,155
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5404,064
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6424,127
KobeJapan 6,2453,881
KochiJapan 6,1233,805
KofuJapan 6,5174,050
KumagayaJapan 6,5774,087
KumamotoJapan 5,8823,655
KumejimaJapan 5,6843,532
KureJapan 6,0173,739
KushiroJapan 6,8254,241
KutchanJapan 6,5384,063
KyotoJapan 6,2843,905
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6141,624
KitaleKenya 4,6682,901
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0511,275
KufraLibya 4,5502,828
KaunasLithuania 4,7032,923
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8993,044
KybartaiLithuania 4,7572,956
KarongaMalawi 5,6313,499
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2552,644
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5243,433
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4102,740
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3822,723
KuantanMalaysia 4,5022,798
KuchingMalaysia 5,2803,281
KayesMali 8,3335,179
KeniebaMali 8,3905,213
KidalMali 6,9074,292
KitaMali 8,2075,100
KoutiaMali 7,8474,876
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4156,472
KisinevMoldova 4,0702,529
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8042,985
KhatgalMongolia 3,6512,269
KhovdMongolia 2,9911,859
KhujirtMongolia 3,6362,260
KhutagMongolia 3,7522,331
KenitraMorocco 7,0704,393
KalewaMyanmar 2,5941,612
KathaMyanmar 2,7651,718
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6752,284
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6691,659
KengtungMyanmar 3,1791,976
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6601,653
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1095,039
KathmanduNepal 1,6201,007
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5577,182
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2858,256
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2758,249
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3408,290
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
KanoNigeria 6,4854,030
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6283,498
KarasjokNorway 5,4113,362
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9663,707
KristiansandNorway 5,7343,563
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8493,635
KhasabOman 1,264786
KarachiPakistan 372231
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 355220
KhanpurPakistan 206128
KhuzdarPakistan 224139
KororPalau 7,2304,493
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7782,969
KlodzkoPoland 5,0403,132
KoszalinPoland 5,1543,203
KrakowPoland 4,8102,989
KalakanRussia 4,8803,033
KaliningradRussia 4,8953,042
KamenskoeRussia 7,6624,761
KandalaksaRussia 5,0313,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8573,018
KazanRussia 3,4962,173
KemRussia 4,7882,975
KerchRussia 3,4712,157
KhabarovskRussia 6,0313,748
KirenskRussia 4,5172,807
KirovRussia 3,7532,332
KljuciRussia 7,5944,719
KolpasevRussia 3,5782,224
KorfRussia 7,7344,806
KostromaRussia 3,9962,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4684,019
KotlasRussia 4,0832,537
KrasnodarRussia 3,2602,026
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8041,743
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3412,076
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6842,289
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9093,672
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2262,005
KurganRussia 3,1041,929
KurskRussia 3,8172,372
KyraRussia 4,3782,720
KigaliRwanda 5,2943,290
KoldaSenegal 8,7535,439
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5805,332
KosiceSlovakia 4,6742,905
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8404,872
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6213,493
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5501,585
KadugliSudan 4,4832,786
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9062,427
KassalaSudan 3,6102,243
KhartoumSudan 3,9722,468
KostiSudan 4,0852,539
KalmarSweden 5,2073,236
KaresuandoSweden 5,4473,385
KarlstadSweden 5,4623,394
KristianstadSweden 5,3243,308
KamishliSyria 2,7891,733
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5122,183
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9512,455
Khon KaenThailand 3,6932,295
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6792,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7012,300
KairouanTunisia 5,5543,451
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1721,971
KarsTurkey 2,7591,715
KastamonuTurkey 3,5282,192
KayseriTurkey 3,3212,064
KonyaTurkey 3,5592,211
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8521,151
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,050652
KinlossUk 6,4113,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7172,310
KievUkraine 4,0932,544
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5672,217
KirovogradUkraine 3,9022,425
KlepininoUkraine 3,6422,263
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7842,351
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5122,804
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8122,369
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8087,338
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5627,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3807,693
Keene, NhUsa 11,2006,960
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8857,385
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7757,938
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4128,334
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3457,671
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5345,924
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8047,956
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2287,598
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1677,560
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4057,709
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7656,068
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6555,378
KabompoZambia 6,6524,134
KabweZambia 6,3963,975
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3903,971
KafirondaZambia 6,2733,898
KaomaZambia 6,6994,163
KasamaZambia 5,8553,638
KasempaZambia 6,5194,051
KawambwaZambia 5,9773,714
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5114,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -