Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 851529
NeuquenArgentina 15,8729,863
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2309,464
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2667,622
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2585,753
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0346,856
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0996,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1358,162
NatitingouBenin 7,2724,519
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1658,181
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2283,870
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5924,096
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5625,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0926,271
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2216,351
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5915,960
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0676,877
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1876,952
N’DjamenaChad 5,8423,631
NanchangChina 4,5812,847
NanjingChina 4,7952,980
NanningChina 3,9802,473
NicosiaCyprus 3,4612,151
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4243,371
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1548,174
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3388,288
NegeleEthiopia 3,9712,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6987,891
NandiFiji 12,6987,891
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0913,164
NancyFrance 5,7703,586
NantesFrance 6,3633,954
NiceFrance 5,7113,549
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3343,314
NurembergGermany 5,4193,367
NurnbergGermany 5,4223,369
NaxosGreece 4,1802,598
NanortalikGreenland 8,5785,331
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5235,296
NordGreenland 6,8954,284
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5875,336
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3505,189
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,260783
New DelhiIndia 820510
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1413,195
NaganoJapan 6,4604,015
NagasakiJapan 5,8073,608
NagoJapan 5,7883,597
NagoyaJapan 6,3893,970
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7733,587
NaraJapan 6,3003,915
NazeJapan 5,8823,655
NemuroJapan 6,9124,295
NiigataJapan 6,5044,042
NikkoJapan 6,5724,084
NobeokaJapan 5,9743,712
NairobiKenya 4,7082,926
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7678,555
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,6621,033
NidaLithuania 4,8883,038
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0693,150
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7943,600
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7413,567
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8563,639
NaraMali 7,8954,906
NioroMali 8,0935,029
NemaMauritania 7,8264,863
NouakchottMauritania 8,5965,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8407,358
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3938,322
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1318,160
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,291
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8679,239
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9323,686
NiameyNiger 7,0454,378
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6273,496
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4953,415
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3093,920
NawabshahPakistan 166103
NokkundiPakistan 616383
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9999,321
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5583,454
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5692,839
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9513,077
NikolaevRussia 3,8582,397
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3933,972
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9394,934
NizneangarskRussia 4,4922,791
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8782,410
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9112,430
NovgorodRussia 4,4862,788
NovosibirskRussia 3,2462,017
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6201,628
No. 6Sudan 3,7522,331
NyalaSudan 4,8883,038
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8422,387
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4792,162
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8892,417
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3922,108
NarathiwatThailand 4,1972,608
NigdeTurkey 3,3742,097
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8801,168
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7072,304
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8507,364
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8507,364
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4597,742
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1078,145
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6067,833
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2436,987
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5457,174
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7347,292
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9207,407
New London, WiUsa 11,6867,262
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2228,216
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2338,223
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8587,369
New YorkUsa 11,4767,132
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4997,145
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4937,142
Newark, NjUsa 11,5127,154
Newberry, MiUsa 11,4417,110
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5047,770
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6757,876
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7287,909
Newport, TnUsa 12,3487,673
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7455,434
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9637,434
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1447,547
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9987,456
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1697,562
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2907,637
Norton, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8117,339
NdolaZambia 6,2653,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -