Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 967601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9963,726
HuamboAngola 7,2814,524
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1275,050
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2086,965
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1996,959
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7246,042
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7365,429
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8926,147
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6406,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6186,598
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,5197,158
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7696,071
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7427,297
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Hope, BcCanada 11,3877,076
HaikouChina 4,2712,654
HailarChina 4,9133,053
HamiChina 2,7821,728
HetanChina 1,475916
HavanaCuba 13,5968,449
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1648,180
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1388,164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3358,287
HelwanEgypt 3,6522,270
HurguadaEgypt 3,4622,152
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5764,087
HelsinkiFinland 4,9033,047
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8943,041
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,78510,430
HamburgGermany 5,5403,443
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5413,443
HannoverGermany 5,5473,447
HelgolandGermany 5,6853,532
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4133,364
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1972,608
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4615,257
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9358,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5977,828
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9774,335
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,501932
HaifaIsrael 3,2922,046
HaboroJapan 6,5844,091
HachijojimaJapan 6,6964,161
HachinoheJapan 6,6514,133
HagiJapan 5,9103,673
HakodateJapan 6,5604,076
HamadaJapan 5,9593,703
HamamatsuJapan 6,4664,018
HikoneJapan 6,3233,929
HimejiJapan 6,1933,848
HiradoJapan 5,7643,582
HirooJapan 6,7564,198
HiroshimaJapan 6,0063,732
HitaJapan 5,8913,661
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9003,666
HunLibya 5,1393,193
HomboriMali 7,3394,561
HomalinMyanmar 2,6081,621
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1901,982
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0708,122
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
HororataNew Zealand 13,0898,134
HyderabadPakistan 258161
HuanucoPeru 15,8659,858
HelPoland 4,9993,106
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0363,751
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7102,305
HatangaRussia 5,3313,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4262,750
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3765,826
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6721,660
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8803,033
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5966,585
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3473,322
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5283,435
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,7221,692
HalaibSudan 3,2982,049
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6942,295
HudeibaSudan 3,7462,328
HaparandaSweden 5,2343,252
HarnosandSweden 5,3403,318
HamaSyria 3,1471,956
HassakahSyria 2,8161,750
Hua HinThailand 3,6352,259
HakkariTurkey 2,5881,608
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2153,862
HersonUkraine 3,7982,360
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2942,668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4898,382
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1086,903
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3597,680
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6797,257
Hart, MiUsa 11,6467,237
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3297,040
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0727,502
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7377,915
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Hays, KsUsa 12,4967,765
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5457,795
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Helena, MtUsa 11,7577,306
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,4607,121
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1327,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4067,709
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7017,892
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7217,905
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8687,997
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8427,359
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6167,218
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2557,615
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8187,344
Holly, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Homer, AkUsa 9,6275,982
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0627,495
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4277,722
Horton, KsUsa 12,3577,679
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1147,528
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0277,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5677,188
Houma, LaUsa 13,2898,258
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3928,322
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0957,516
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6287,847
Huron, SdUsa 11,8977,393
HanoiVietnam 3,8022,363
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3602,709
HarareZimbabwe 6,4994,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -