Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,062660
FarahAfghanistan 831517
FormosaArgentina 14,8139,205
ForrestAustralia 9,0405,618
FrancistownBotswana 7,0254,365
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3207,035
FloraniaBrazil 11,8697,375
FlorestaBrazil 12,1667,560
FlorianoBrazil 12,5127,775
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9278,654
FormosaBrazil 13,3558,299
FortalezaBrazil 11,9247,410
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4428,974
FrancaBrazil 13,5738,434
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8066,715
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4046,465
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6406,612
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3386,424
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3117,029
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0306,233
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4366,485
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6846,639
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6846,639
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1915,711
FayaChad 5,1743,215
FamagustaCyprus 3,4022,114
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6673,522
FarafraEgypt 4,0222,499
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7434,190
FichtelbergGermany 5,2973,291
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5993,479
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5422,822
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6515,376
FaranahGuinea 8,4795,269
FalconaraItaly 5,2163,242
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3903,349
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0353,129
FonniItaly 5,5713,462
FrontoneItaly 5,2673,273
FrosinoneItaly 5,2223,245
FukauraJapan 6,5174,050
FukueJapan 5,7123,550
FukuiJapan 6,3023,916
FukuokaJapan 5,8353,626
FukushimaJapan 6,6304,120
FukuyamaJapan 6,0753,775
FushikiJapan 6,3583,951
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7631,096
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9433,693
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3143,924
FunchalMadeira 8,0334,992
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8637,993
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9394,312
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8053,607
FaroPortugal 7,1034,414
FerganaRussia 1,438894
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7905,462
FalunSweden 5,3773,341
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1133,799
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5312,194
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2525,749
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3397,668
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1307,538
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8587,369
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6007,208
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9266,789
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Farmington, MoUsa 12,3907,699
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8407,358
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9187,406
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7127,900
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2747,627
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8067,958
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6057,833
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8687,375
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0258,094
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6787,257
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7427,297
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4007,706
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9657,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4257,721
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2048,205
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7937,950
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9267,411
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1188,152
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2376,983
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,2247,596
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2898,258
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7347,292
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8967,392
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7947,950
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -