Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6321,636
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2821,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4541,525
YaoundeCameroon 6,6174,112
YokoCameroon 6,4414,003
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8396,735
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9896,207
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1976,958
YanjiChina 5,6283,497
YichangChina 4,1062,551
YinchuanChina 3,6492,267
YiningChina 2,1241,320
YariguiesColombia 14,4538,981
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2178,213
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1858,193
YazdIran 1,486923
YakushimaJapan 5,9373,690
YamagataJapan 6,6074,106
YamaguchiJapan 5,9203,679
YokkaichiJapan 6,3613,953
YokohamaJapan 6,6194,113
YonagoJapan 6,0613,766
YonagunijimaJapan 5,3743,340
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4754,645
YeMyanmar 3,2892,044
YolaNigeria 6,2373,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5733,463
YurimaguasPeru 15,6019,695
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3052,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6144,110
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,607999
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7067,274
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9726,197
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9397,419
York, PaUsa 11,7057,274
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7347,292
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2988,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -