Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2409,470
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0279,338
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5169,642
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6459,722
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2099,451
RosarioArgentina 15,1949,442
RichmondAustralia 10,9856,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4236,477
RecifeBrazil 11,7797,320
RemansoBrazil 12,5647,808
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0859,374
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2508,234
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9988,699
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8098,581
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1336,918
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0976,896
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3057,025
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3087,027
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5715,326
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7046,652
RuoqiangChina 2,1831,357
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3028,887
RandersDenmark 5,5823,468
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1498,171
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,84112,330
RumipambaEcuador 15,4599,607
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3252,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3822,102
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5242,190
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7627,930
RostockGermany 5,4143,364
RhodesGreece 3,9372,447
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9814,338
ReykhólarIceland 7,2794,523
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2994,536
RamsarIran 1,9931,238
RashtIran 2,0971,303
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6294,120
RadicofaniItaly 5,3463,322
Resia PassItaly 5,4453,384
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2773,279
RivoltoItaly 5,2493,262
Rolle PassItaly 5,3483,323
RomeItaly 5,2883,286
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3103,300
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2153,241
RumoiJapan 6,5874,093
RigaLatvia 4,7822,972
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7662,961
RodriguesMauritius 5,2983,292
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6642,277
RabatMorocco 7,0934,407
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0481,894
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3264,553
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1588,177
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1308,159
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3088,270
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9348,037
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2148,211
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
RivasNicaragua 14,8879,251
RebolyRussia 4,8483,013
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3322,070
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2331,388
RagaSudan 5,0073,111
RashadSudan 4,3092,678
RenkSudan 4,1522,580
RumbekSudan 4,7342,942
RanongThailand 3,6772,285
Roi EtThailand 3,7972,360
RizeTurkey 2,9801,852
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,323822
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9852,476
RomnyUkraine 3,9272,440
RovnoUkraine 4,3932,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,308813
RochaUruguay 14,6249,087
Racine, WiUsa 11,8327,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1817,569
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9987,456
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9977,455
Reading, PaUsa 11,6267,225
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3877,697
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9137,403
Redding, CaUsa 12,3487,673
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1308,159
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4927,763
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9867,448
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9587,431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9587,431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0927,514
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8337,353
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,4357,106
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0077,461
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Rockville, InUsa 12,0897,512
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0947,515
Rome, GaUsa 12,6277,847
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3597,059
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0647,496
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2018,203
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7557,305
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -