Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4509,601
UaupesBrazil 14,3988,947
UbatubaBrazil 13,4538,360
UberabaBrazil 13,5898,444
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3126,408
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4511,523
UpernavikGreenland 8,1135,042
UummannaqGreenland 8,1535,066
UdineItaly 5,2353,253
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2473,261
UenoJapan 6,3273,932
UnzendakeJapan 5,8433,631
UrakawaJapan 6,7164,174
UshibukaJapan 5,8333,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6094,107
UwajimaJapan 6,0403,753
UkmergeLithuania 4,6652,899
UtenaLithuania 4,6282,876
UlaangomMongolia 3,1511,958
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9642,464
UlgiiMongolia 2,9721,847
UliastaiMongolia 3,2882,043
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0731,910
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2112,617
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8083,609
UfaRussia 3,1881,981
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5843,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1822,599
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4294,617
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3432,699
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3572,708
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7064,789
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0283,746
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2264,491
Umm BeninSudan 3,9692,467
UmeňSweden 5,2873,286
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9522,456
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6522,269
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3792,100
UrfaTurkey 3,0031,866
UsakTurkey 3,8412,387
Uman’Ukraine 4,0472,515
UzgorodUkraine 4,6012,859
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8307,351
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8497,363
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1207,532
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -