Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7108,519
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0531,897
ParanaArgentina 15,1499,414
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7969,194
PehuajoArgentina 15,3259,523
PergaminoArgentina 15,1879,437
PigeArgentina 15,3759,554
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4669,611
PosadasArgentina 14,6269,089
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0489,351
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0419,968
Punta IndioArgentina 14,9049,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2905,151
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5594,697
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5395,306
ParakouBenin 7,1974,473
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0247,472
ParacatuBrazil 13,3828,316
ParanaBrazil 13,2698,245
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8578,611
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9068,642
ParintinsBrazil 13,6178,462
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2007,581
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3108,892
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4058,330
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3957,702
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1707,563
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7817,942
PeixeBrazil 13,3148,273
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3937,701
PicosBrazil 12,3767,691
PiraiBrazil 13,3108,271
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5298,407
PompeuBrazil 13,2828,254
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4538,981
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1388,164
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1248,777
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6489,103
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2448,852
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2558,237
PosseBrazil 13,1968,200
PlevenBulgaria 4,3112,679
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2802,659
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1482,578
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6676,629
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3977,082
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1486,928
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3557,056
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9846,825
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1716,320
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1586,933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2977,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0066,839
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8796,760
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7156,658
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1986,958
ParronChile 16,11710,015
Puerto AysenChile 16,11010,011
Puerto MonttChile 16,25110,099
Punta ArenasChile 15,6839,746
PingbianChina 4,2902,666
PeralesColombia 14,7629,173
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0118,706
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9649,299
PragueCzech Republic 5,2003,232
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3988,325
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1898,196
PoloDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1728,185
PichilingueEcuador 15,5359,654
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6109,700
PuyoEcuador 15,4449,597
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5562,210
ParisFrance 6,0553,763
PerpignanFrance 6,0703,772
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5655,323
Port-GentilGabon 7,1404,437
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,26010,104
PotsdamGermany 5,3183,305
PatrasGreece 4,5042,799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0725,016
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4885,275
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7787,941
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4098,332
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4128,956
PecsHungary 4,8503,014
PambanIndia 2,3131,437
PuneIndia 1,134705
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6262,875
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2963,291
PadovaItaly 5,3373,317
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4053,359
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2403,256
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2583,267
PantelleriaItaly 5,3713,338
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4603,393
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5593,455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2853,284
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1483,199
PiacenzaItaly 5,5063,421
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4553,390
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3033,295
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2533,264
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0143,116
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2933,289
PrizziItaly 5,2333,252
PakseLaos 4,0452,514
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1432,575
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4503,387
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4833,407
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5815,954
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7322,941
PatheinMyanmar 2,9171,813
PutaoMyanmar 2,8071,744
PyiMyanmar 2,8571,775
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6737,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3048,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5119,017
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9974,348
PohangNorth Korea 5,6983,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3453,321
PadidanPakistan 11874
PanjgurPakistan 481299
ParachinarPakistan 699434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 602374
PeshawarPakistan 750466
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3645,819
PilarParaguay 14,8399,221
PiscoPeru 16,0889,997
PiuraPeru 15,9379,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3619,545
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5693,461
PoznanPoland 5,0673,149
PrzemyslPoland 4,5972,856
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9694,331
PortalegrePortugal 6,9904,344
Porto Portugal 7,0354,372
PavelecRussia 3,7772,347
PecoraRussia 4,2472,639
PermRussia 3,5112,182
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5644,701
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5712,841
PjatigorskRussia 2,9371,825
PoronajskRussia 6,6054,104
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3792,100
Providenja BayRussia 8,4655,261
PskovRussia 4,5922,853
PodorSenegal 8,5675,323
PopradSlovakia 4,7552,955
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2335,116
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3654,577
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1313,810
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4671,533
Port SudanSudan 3,3402,076
ParamariboSuriname 12,9548,050
PiteňSweden 5,3123,301
PalmyraSyria 2,9991,864
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9249,895
PhetchabunThailand 3,5372,198
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4362,135
PhraeThailand 3,3622,089
PhuketThailand 3,8012,362
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7752,346
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6822,288
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6662,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1758,187
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5054,042
PoltavaUkraine 3,7982,360
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7989,196
PradoUruguay 14,8019,197
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6949,131
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2247,596
Pana, IlUsa 12,2177,592
Paoli, InUsa 12,1577,555
Paris, IlUsa 12,1207,532
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5687,189
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1328,161
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2577,617
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9278,033
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6977,890
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8217,346
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0688,121
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1027,520
Perry, OkUsa 12,7837,944
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6387,232
Philo, OhUsa 11,9117,402
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2208,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9317,414
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8457,982
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5377,169
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7907,327
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4767,132
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2396,984
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6297,848
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1657,560
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5377,169
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0477,486
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7487,922
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5187,157
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3568,300
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5227,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5187,157
Portage, WiUsa 11,7347,292
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0626,874
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7867,324
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8917,389
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8988,015
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5617,184
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8507,364
Princeton, InUsa 12,3277,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2887,015
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6507,861
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0528,732
PetaukeZambia 6,1773,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -