Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8963,664
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1863,844
DavisAntarctica 10,7276,666
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4885,275
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0254,987
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3513,325
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7306,668
DhakaBangladesh 2,2091,372
D’UccleBelgium 5,9053,669
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1058,144
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2028,825
DouradosBrazil 14,3568,921
DoualaCameroon 6,7804,213
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8796,139
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1906,953
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9506,183
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6786,635
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2096,965
DuianChina 2,9031,804
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8283,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2262,005
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2638,242
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3548,299
DabaaEgypt 3,9182,434
DakhlaEgypt 3,9612,461
DijonFrance 5,8583,640
DresdenGermany 5,2503,263
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9584,324
DebrecenHungary 4,6222,872
DalatangiIceland 6,8894,281
DaltonganjIndia 1,569975
DarbhangaIndia 1,6921,052
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5601,591
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5691,597
DumkaIndia 1,8711,163
DwarkaIndia 590366
DezfulIran 2,0351,265
DublinIreland 6,6124,109
DecimomannuItaly 5,6033,482
DobbiacoItaly 5,3173,304
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0525,004
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2342,009
DagorettiKenya 4,7082,926
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5862,850
DedzaMalawi 5,9773,714
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6272,254
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5462,825
DaweiMyanmar 3,3862,104
De BiltNetherlands 5,8503,635
De KooyNetherlands 5,8803,654
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8823,655
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3438,292
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0998,140
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0118,085
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7573,577
DalbandinPakistan 461286
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 501311
DirPakistan 883549
DroshPakistan 920572
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4243,371
DohaQatar 1,7451,084
DorohoiRomania 4,2882,664
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1433,196
DudinkaRussia 4,7732,966
DzardzanRussia 5,7753,589
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8611,157
DakarSenegal 8,9075,535
DaruSierra Leone 8,5915,338
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5724,705
DamazinSudan 4,0012,486
DongolaSudan 4,0152,495
DamascusSyria 3,1541,960
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1531,959
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8441,767
DusanbeTajikistan 1,214754
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9933,103
DjerbaTunisia 5,5283,435
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8991,801
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4544,010
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4874,031
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7212,312
DonetskUkraine 3,5102,181
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,376855
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5347,789
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9857,447
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1208,153
Danville, IlUsa 12,1207,532
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3677,685
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6107,215
David City, NeUsa 12,2187,592
Dayton, OhUsa 12,0037,459
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7597,307
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9698,059
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8607,991
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1517,551
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5818,439
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9497,425
Delphine, InUsa 11,9867,448
Denton, MdUsa 11,7557,305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4897,761
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1147,528
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6007,829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5927,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7377,294
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5047,770
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9337,415
Dixon, IlUsa 11,9717,439
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6487,860
Dover, DeUsa 11,7557,305
Dover, TnUsa 12,5337,788
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2378,226
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9487,425
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5167,156
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3597,680
Durham, NhUsa 11,1536,931
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -