Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5044,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6774,149
OranArgentina 15,3179,518
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3984,597
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3755,826
OstendeBelgium 6,0053,732
ObidosBrazil 13,4618,365
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4604,636
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1436,924
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1446,925
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,26610,108
OdenseDenmark 5,5383,441
OtavaloEcuador 15,3379,530
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1938,198
OuluFinland 5,1333,190
OroomiehIran 2,4841,543
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5423,444
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1935,091
ObihiroJapan 6,7344,185
OfunatoJapan 6,7034,165
OitaJapan 5,9553,701
OkayamaJapan 6,1303,809
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8333,625
OmaezakiJapan 6,5144,048
OmuJapan 6,6784,150
OnahamaJapan 6,6884,156
OsakaJapan 6,2723,898
OshimaJapan 6,6134,109
OtaruJapan 6,5534,072
OwaseJapan 6,3493,945
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2114,481
OujoaMorocco 6,6444,129
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8487,362
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9538,049
OphirNew Zealand 12,9478,046
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3908,320
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8537,987
OcotalNicaragua 14,7119,142
OrlandNorway 5,7753,588
OsloNorway 5,6183,491
OhotskRussia 6,5114,046
OkhotskRussia 6,5114,046
OlekminskRussia 5,2793,280
OlenekRussia 5,3533,326
OmskRussia 3,0631,903
OnegaRussia 4,5882,851
OrenburgRussia 2,9101,809
OymyakonRussia 6,5024,041
OviedoSpain 6,7604,201
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5253,433
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3703,958
OdessaUkraine 3,9212,436
OvrucUkraine 4,2482,640
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3957,703
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8887,387
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2637,620
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6107,215
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8627,993
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4167,715
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7967,330
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6327,228
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1887,574
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1837,571
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1917,576
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0168,088
Orono, MeUsa 10,8796,760
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7197,282
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3557,056
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0477,486
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4167,715
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3277,660
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6897,264
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8197,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -