Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 739459
ChlefAlgeria 6,3203,927
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8533,637
CeresArgentina 15,2559,480
ChamicalArgentina 15,6759,741
ChepesArgentina 15,7189,767
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7089,761
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9109,265
CórdobaArgentina 15,4939,627
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4919,626
CorrientesArgentina 14,8979,257
CairnsAustralia 9,6375,989
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9456,801
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5594,697
CedunaAustralia 9,5465,932
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2176,349
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3855,832
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4656,503
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2375,740
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0146,844
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1995,716
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3811,480
CharnocksBarbados 12,8447,982
CotonouBenin 7,3714,581
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9708,059
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1448,168
CabroboBrazil 12,2377,604
CaceresBrazil 14,3968,946
CaetiteBrazil 12,8247,969
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8327,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2728,869
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1798,811
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4768,374
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2657,621
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5387,791
CaparaoBrazil 13,0308,097
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7088,518
CaratingaBrazil 13,0288,096
CaravelasBrazil 12,6597,866
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9578,052
CarolinaBrazil 12,9778,064
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9758,684
CataguasesBrazil 13,1468,169
CatalaoBrazil 13,5288,407
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7458,541
CaxiasBrazil 12,4477,734
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2218,837
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7077,275
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2068,206
ChapecoBrazil 14,2988,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1048,764
CipoBrazil 12,2827,632
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2028,204
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1228,154
CordeiroBrazil 13,1398,165
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0098,084
CorumbaBrazil 14,5039,012
CoximBrazil 14,2118,831
CrateusBrazil 12,1997,581
CuiabaBrazil 14,2208,837
CuritibaBrazil 13,9258,653
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2506,991
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2435,744
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7295,424
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7295,425
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4595,878
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0825,644
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9536,806
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5835,955
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6886,642
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4926,520
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4856,515
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4806,513
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5356,547
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7386,051
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4436,489
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2796,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5965,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8886,766
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0386,859
Comox, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6586,001
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5185,915
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1496,928
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4107,090
ChicoChile 15,9979,941
ChillanChile 16,23410,088
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,32310,143
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0119,949
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,13410,026
Curico-General FreireChile 16,16810,047
ChangchunChina 5,2893,286
ChangduChina 2,7581,714
ChangshaChina 4,2912,667
ChengduChina 3,4102,119
ChongqingChina 3,6662,278
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2818,875
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1163,179
CamagueyCuba 13,4978,387
CasablancaCuba 13,5758,436
ChebCzech Republic 5,3323,313
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4153,365
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1358,163
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2538,236
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1958,200
CanarEcuador 15,6039,696
CairoEgypt 3,6442,264
CaenFrance 6,2553,887
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1153,800
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7627,930
CocobeachGabon 6,9614,326
CologneGermany 5,7223,556
ChiosGreece 4,1202,560
CorfuGreece 4,6642,898
ConakryGuinea 8,7845,458
CatacamasHonduras 14,5609,048
CholutecaHonduras 14,7789,183
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0081,248
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2861,420
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2861,420
ChahbaharIran 866538
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7874,217
ClonesIreland 6,6644,141
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7454,191
CorkIreland 6,7834,215
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7844,216
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5973,478
CameriItaly 5,5883,473
CampobassoItaly 5,1103,175
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5343,439
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5593,455
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6423,506
Cape MeleItaly 5,6323,500
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0603,144
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0923,164
CerviaItaly 5,3033,295
CiampinoItaly 5,2813,282
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4303,374
Cisa PassItaly 5,4913,412
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3433,320
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3223,307
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0933,165
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9083,050
ChibaJapan 6,6554,135
ChichibuJapan 6,5544,073
ChichijimaJapan 7,1184,423
ChoshiJapan 6,7174,174
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2021,990
ChilekaMalawi 6,0503,760
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9913,723
ChitipaMalawi 5,6553,514
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7328,533
ComitanMexico 14,7219,148
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9315,550
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5162,806
ChoirMongolia 4,0072,490
CasablancaMorocco 7,1894,467
ChindeMozambique 6,2163,863
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9451,830
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0368,101
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0828,129
CondegaNicaragua 14,7339,155
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2442,016
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4853,409
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5263,434
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5723,462
ChhorPakistan 255158
ChitralPakistan 951591
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4428,975
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6509,104
CajamarcaPeru 15,8919,875
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7749,802
ChiclayoPeru 15,9849,933
ChimbotePeru 16,0289,960
CuzcoPeru 15,6709,737
CzestochowaPoland 4,8773,031
CoimbraPortugal 7,0454,378
CalafatRomania 4,4542,768
CeahlauRomania 4,2912,667
ClujRomania 4,4602,772
ConstantaRomania 4,0112,493
CraiovaRomania 4,3862,726
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8493,635
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5512,828
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5714,083
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9564,944
Cape UelenRussia 8,4705,264
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3293,933
CaraRussia 5,0323,127
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7582,335
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2454,502
ChitaRussia 4,5542,830
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5662,838
CokurdahRussia 6,7144,172
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4163,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6615,382
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4193,368
CaceresSpain 6,8954,285
CadizSpain 6,9754,334
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7054,167
CordobaSpain 6,8134,234
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5821,605
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6522,270
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8322,381
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2182,000
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2562,023
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6852,290
ChumphonThailand 3,6942,295
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1152,557
CorumTurkey 3,4112,119
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,361846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,128701
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4424,003
CernovcyUkraine 4,3342,693
ChernigovUkraine 4,0992,547
CarrascoUruguay 14,7839,186
ColoniaUruguay 14,9379,282
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9218,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4687,748
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7557,305
Camden, ScUsa 12,4617,743
Canton, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0267,473
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0847,509
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6676,629
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2527,614
Casper, WyUsa 12,1527,552
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6277,225
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7407,295
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1787,567
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9427,421
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5247,782
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5247,783
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0577,492
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3397,668
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9487,425
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7657,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5317,787
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0606,873
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1296,916
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3437,670
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5427,794
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3367,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9287,412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4077,710
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8127,340
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2437,608
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,1057,522
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0907,513
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9877,449
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2017,582
Clark, SdUsa 11,8267,349
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8397,978
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3967,703
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8377,977
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7657,311
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9717,439
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5785,952
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8187,344
College Park, MdUsa 11,8007,332
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5937,825
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3677,685
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4717,749
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1287,536
Columbus, InUsa 12,1577,555
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6307,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9457,422
Conception, MoUsa 12,3097,649
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4127,713
Conway, ArUsa 12,7647,931
Conway, ScUsa 12,3707,687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3347,043
Corning, ArUsa 12,6297,848
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1536,931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6828,502
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1928,198
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4257,100
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8897,388
Covington, LaUsa 13,1188,152
Covington, TnUsa 12,5987,829
Crete, NeUsa 12,2437,608
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8607,370
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8871,172
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8871,172
CaracasVenezuela 13,6388,475
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5368,411
CoroVenezuela 13,7888,568
ChipataZambia 6,0273,745
ChomaZambia 6,6934,159
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6004,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -