Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3293,933
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8943,663
EsquelArgentina 16,0609,980
EzeizaArgentina 15,0119,328
East SaleAustralia 10,9316,793
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8265,484
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8265,485
EssendonAustralia 10,7406,674
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2968,262
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3798,935
EspinosaBrazil 12,8858,007
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0886,890
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0076,840
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9796,822
Edson, AbCanada 10,9666,815
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0986,275
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4287,102
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9474,938
ErlianChina 4,2212,623
El CaranoColombia 14,7739,180
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2433,258
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3258,280
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1488,170
El ArishEgypt 3,4052,116
El TorEgypt 3,4512,145
ErfurtGermany 5,4433,382
EssenGermany 5,7243,557
EsfahanIran 1,7381,080
EilatIsrael 3,3092,056
EsashiJapan 6,5074,044
EldoretKenya 4,6842,911
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,6232,251
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4494,629
EeldeNetherlands 5,7603,580
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8439,223
EnuguNigeria 6,8604,263
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6189,084
EvoraPortugal 7,0514,382
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7253,558
EkimcanRussia 5,8753,651
Elat’MaRussia 3,7382,323
ElistaRussia 2,9951,861
ErbogacenRussia 4,7242,935
EssejRussia 5,0403,132
Ed DueimSudan 4,0732,531
El FasherSudan 4,7662,962
El GeneinaSudan 5,0533,140
El ObeidSudan 4,3172,682
El ShowakSudan 3,7232,313
En NahudSudan 4,5132,805
EdirneTurkey 4,1232,562
ErzincanTurkey 3,0111,871
ErzurumTurkey 2,8871,794
EskisehirTurkey 3,7582,335
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7701,100
EntebbeUganda 4,9523,077
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4073,982
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3993,976
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5377,169
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7457,920
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7906,705
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8097,339
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5677,809
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3848,317
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9357,416
Elko, NvUsa 12,3837,695
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4787,754
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4957,143
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5597,804
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0616,873
Erie, PaUsa 11,6357,230
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4387,729
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9387,419
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6637,869
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2847,633
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7477,300
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3507,674
Evansville, InUsa 12,3077,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -