Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rohri/ Sukkur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rohri/ Sukkur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rohri/ Sukkur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 662412
GhazniAfghanistan 654406
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1933,848
General PicoArgentina 15,4919,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9959,318
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7656,068
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1186,909
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9504,940
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6475,373
GrazAustria 5,0743,153
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5161,564
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
GomelBelarus 4,1622,587
GrodnoBelarus 4,6392,883
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9787,443
GoianiaBrazil 13,5928,446
GoiasBrazil 13,6478,480
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9688,058
GrajauBrazil 12,7987,953
GuairaBrazil 14,3638,925
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9907,451
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6447,857
GarouaCameroon 6,1433,817
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8216,103
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5446,552
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4187,095
Golden, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Goose, NfCanada 9,7716,072
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,3457,050
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7736,695
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6816,637
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3266,417
GanzhouChina 4,5552,830
GuangzhouChina 4,4802,784
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1638,180
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6519,725
GonderEthiopia 3,6752,284
GourdonFrance 6,1633,830
GrenobleFrance 5,8193,616
GeisenheimGermany 5,6483,509
GorlitzGermany 5,1693,212
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9054,291
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8169,207
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1608,178
GoaIndia 1,447899
GuwahatiIndia 2,2531,400
GelaItaly 5,1693,212
GenoaItaly 5,5773,466
GhediItaly 5,4623,394
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9193,057
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1583,206
GrossetoItaly 5,4043,358
GrottaglieItaly 4,8793,032
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5493,448
GuidoniaItaly 5,2683,274
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2015,096
GifuJapan 6,3663,956
GaoMali 7,1374,435
GuamMariana Islands 7,9454,937
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5749,057
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5029,011
GuaymasMexico 13,8358,597
GaluutMongolia 3,4462,141
GemertNetherlands 5,8133,612
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0708,122
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2188,214
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,301
GayaNiger 6,9934,346
GardermoenNorway 5,6053,483
GeiloNorway 5,7673,583
GdanskPoland 5,0053,110
GalatiRomania 4,0922,543
Gor’KijRussia 3,7472,329
GorznyjRussia 2,7061,682
GridinoRussia 4,8573,018
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2432,015
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4498,357
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0913,785
GijonSpain 6,7374,186
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7692,963
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7802,349
GoteborgSweden 5,4923,413
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5003,418
GothenburgSweden 5,4923,413
GunnarnSweden 5,4553,390
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7823,593
GabesTunisia 5,5853,471
GafsaTunisia 5,6913,537
GiresunTurkey 3,1441,954
GoztepeTurkey 3,8972,422
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7161,067
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7201,069
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4704,021
GajvoronUkraine 4,0572,521
GeniceskUkraine 3,6192,249
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8427,980
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0095,598
Galva, IlUsa 12,0607,494
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4488,356
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5677,188
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9717,439
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3007,022
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3567,678
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1907,575
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4987,766
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2947,640
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4847,136
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2898,258
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2727,626
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5847,820
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7457,299
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1737,564
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6797,879
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6597,245
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6587,244
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0557,491
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8427,980
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2107,587
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,3617,681
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9438,043
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0217,470
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7347,292
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0718,123
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4257,721
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4927,763
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2327,601
Groton, CtUsa 11,3827,073
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5685,946
GuanareVenezuela 13,9798,686
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2008,824
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2588,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -